North Shore Golf Club
Monday Commercial League
Eastern Division    Week 11    2nd half
Full Throttle   5.5   22.5
Coldwell Banker   5.0   22.0
North Honda Motorsports   8.0   20.5
Sign-A-Rama   4.0   20.0
Muskie Men   4.0   18.0
Ridge Runners   4.0   18.0
Lithocrafters Printing   3.0   17.5
L.E. Jones   2.5   15.5
Menominee A&C   5.0   15.5
Bayshore Credit Union   0.0   14.5
Wickstrom Builders   4.0   13.5
Anderson Motors   3.0   12.0
Western Division     Week 11    2nd half
Menominee Abstract   4.0   19.5
Johnson Sewer Cleaners   6.5   19.5
Dexter’s   4.5   18.0
Nicolet National Bank   1.5   16.0
Angeli’s   3.5   16.0
Taco Bell   5.0   15.5
Nerat Merchandising   4.0   15.0
Bayside Apartments   4.5   15.0
Kiwanis   6.0   14.0
Stephenson National Bank   3.0   11.5
Matty’s Powerwash   3.5   10.0
New Team   2.0   5.0
Special event winners: Craig Butler, Adam Buyarski, Lyle Beyer, Tim Chaltry, Ed Champeau & Dave Ahrndt
Little River Country Club
Couples League
Low Gross
Bradley Thielen & Abby Dufrane 34
Scott & Dawn Fermanich 38
Denin Bieberitz & Kayla Thielen 38
Corry & Tisha Lambie 39
Dave & Barb Nielsen 39
Low Net
Jim & Rosemary Boneham 30
Corry & Tisha Lambie 31
Mike Pearson & Sandy Carns 32
Brian & Jamie Wiltzius 32
Bob & Kelly LaFountain 33
Pete Kretz & Jane Drys 34
Wes & Bonnie Gould 34
Bradley Thielen & Abby Dufrane 34
Denin Bieberitz & Kayla Thielen 35
Roger & Bev DeGroot 35
Little River Monday Night League
4 O’Clock League
Team   Avg.   Pts.
Oscar’s Team   7.4
Silvan Ind.   7.4
Koehne Chevrolet   6.8
Wagner-Casper Insurance   5.8
BAMC   5.5
Little River Country Club   5.4
Brown’s Corner   5.1
Brown’s Corner 2   4.5
Ram Electric   3.9
Triangle Beverage   3.9
Manpower   3.7
Taco Bell   3.1
Cegelski & Cegelski SC   2.9
6 O’Clock League
Team   Avg.   Pts.
Rite Way Towing   7.0
Coca Cola   6.9
New Team 1   6.4
Stalheim Chiropractic   6.0
U.P. Rite Distributing   5.6
Rite Way Auto   5.3   
Northern Nets       4.7
North Woods Flooring   4.5
JET Industrial   4.3
All Care Auto   4.0
Polzin-LaValley Dentistry   3.8
Vargo Tool and Die   3.5
Shankapotamuses   2.0
Low 5 gross scores: Dave Rosner (34), Bryan Polzin (35), Oscar Burnett & Jim Wagner & Bradley Thielen (36)
Low 5 net scores: Jordan Towle (27), Bryan Polzin (30), Ken Gressel & Gary Nadolny & David Rosner (31)