DEAN’S LIST

■ Bay de Noc Community College, Escanaba, Mich.: Winter Semester: 4.0 GPA: Bark River: Gabriela Boyle; Hermansville: Anthony Grenier; Menominee: Dante Sartorelli; Powers: Clarissa Kell; Wilson: David Klein; and 3.5 to 3.99 GPA: Bark River: Madison Block, Hailey Boucher, Jackson Bower and Taylor Ray; Carney: Leah Kraniak; Hermansville: Breeana Arsenault and Michael Campbell; Marinette: Mathew Wagner; Menominee: Olivia Anderson; Powers: Leo Gorzinski, Cameron Lauscher, Izaac Lauscher, Benjamin Snyder and Caleb Walters; and Spalding: Tayler Poupore.

■ Cedarville University, Cedarville, Ohio: Spring: Stephenson: Evan Kakuk

■ Hamline University School of Business, Saint Paul, Minnesota: Spring: Gillett: Peyton Buerman

■ Mount Mary University, Milwaukee: Spring: Coleman: Lindsey Kerr

■ Northern Illinois University, DeKalb, Illinois: Spring: Oconto: Eliza Bradford; and Oconto Falls: Hailey Kofoid and Hannah Kofoid

■ Plymouth State University, Plymouth, New Hampshire: Spring: Sobieski: Molly Stirk

■ Ripon College, Ripon, Wisconsin: Spring: Gillett: Sydney Young; Oconto: Calysta Kurz and Halley Zak; Peshtigo: Morgan Schwittay and Cade Tackmier; Pulaski: Shane Nelson; and Wilson: Alanis Harris

■ St. Norbert College, De Pere, Wisconsin: Spring: Abrams: Paige Bain-Vrba; Carney: Samantha Seymour; Coleman: Mallory Olcott and Jennifer Styczynski; Crivitz: Chloe Gruszynski; Lena: Lilia Shallow and Sarah Sprout; Menominee: Vincenzo La Via; Mountain: Lindsey Dinkelman; Niagara: Madison Neuens; Oconto: Joseph Earley, Abigail Gonnering, Alex Maynard and Lucas Ruechel; Oconto Falls: Aaron Gonnering, Emily Gonnering, Joslyn Tolzman and Andrea Waschbisch; Peshtigo: Nolan Lemke; Pound: Stephanie Faudoa and Clara Yoap; Sobieski: Crimson Groh, Scotlynn Host, Julia Johnson, Alex Kroeber and Isabelle Robertson; Suring: Jada Vandevelde; Wallace: Julia Runke; Wausaukee: Callie Orlando, Madelyn Schlies and Sirina Tyler; and Wilson: Samuel Hall

■ Shorter University, Rome, Georgia: Spring: Coleman: Tayla Vannelli.

■ University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, Wisconsin: Spring: Abrams: Kaelyn Allen, Scott Russell and Michael VerVelde; Coleman: Lauren Osterberg; Crivitz: Chandler Kaldenberg; Lena: Alexa Barribeau, Jacob Kokko-Ludemann, Noah Kokko-Ludemann and Dylan Nelson; Marinette: Jacob Caceres, Jake LeBreck, Emily Paulsen, Maria Powers, Bryce Trimberger and Bailey Whisler; Mountain: Ellen Stojak; Oconto: Mckenna Bickel, Miranda Gibbons, Balin Welch, Alayna Westenberg and Brennan Zahm; Oconto Falls: Elizabeth Kallies, Saffron Mears, Bethy Olson, Autumn Payette and Ethan Winkler; Peshtigo: Autumn Falk and Caroline Swanson; Pound: Annabelle Kotecki; Sobieski: Makayla Erdmann and Helen Treankler; and Townsend: Jacob Christianson

■ University of Wisconsin-River Falls, River Falls, Wisconsin: Spring: Gillett: Justin Engebretsen; Lena: Kayla Sharboneau; Marinette: Skylar Watson; Niagara: Lexi Maycunich; Oconto: Katelyn Volk; Oconto Falls: Alli Raddatz; and Pound: Alexandria Broderick

■ University of Wisconsin-Stout, Menomonie, Wisconsin: Spring: Amberg; Logan Skenandore; Coleman: Cole Woulf; Crivitz: Morgen Gyger; Gillett: Bailey Pedersen; Lena: Alec Kokko-Ludemann; Marinette: Skyler Grabowsky, Jakob Margetta and Madeline Wagner; Oconto: Jaden Stenstrup and Andrew Westphal; and Sobieski: Carson Burch

■ University of Wisconsin-Superior, Superior, Wisconsin: Spring: Lena: Sierra Demmith and Madeline Witt; Little Suamico: Haley Pritzl; Marinette: Paige Schremmer and Kelsey Waloway; Peshtigo: Alexis Teske; Porterfield: Savannah Schwartz; Stephenson: Brandy Suri; and Wausaukee: Karla Koester

■ University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, Whitewater, Wisconsin: Spring: Mountain: Peyton McGinnis; Oconto: Zach Sherman and Hannah Wusterbarth; Oconto Falls: Bailey Magnin; Peshtigo: Trevor Bloch, Steven Hammer, Tyler Lund and Justin Thill; Pulaski: Paige Willer; and Sobieski: Brooke Kaczrowski

PRESIDENT’S LIST

■ Southern New Hampshire University, Manchester, N.H.: Winter: Crivitz: Angela Wojtkiewicz; Menominee: Raeann Grignani; Pound: Debra Gilbertson; and Peshtigo: Lindy Wellner.

HONORS

■ University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, Wisconsin: Spring: Marinette: Lexi Biehl, Amy Genisot and Brookelyn Peterson; Oconto Falls: Kylie Starry

AWARDS

■ Ripon College, Ripon, Wis.: April 21: Morgan Schwittay, Peshtigo, majoring in psychobiology with a minor in Military Leadership, joined the Order of Omega honor society.

GRADUATES

■ Bay de Noc Community College, Escanaba, Michigan: Winter: Associate in Arts: Hermansville: Nicole Oja; Niagara: Sydney Shipes and Wilson: Anna Larson and Cierra Ouradnik; Art and Design: Coleman: Beth Gannigan; Business Administration: Bark River: Kristin Beauchamp; and Marinette: Mathew Wagner; Criminal Justice: Hermansville: Michael Campbell; Associate in Science: Pre-Engineering: Wilson: David Klein; Associate in Applied Science: Business: Bark River: Jackson Bower and Ashley Theoret; Niagara: Rachel Antonissen; Nursing: Daggett: Grace Farnsworth; Hermansville: Amanda Stage; Office Systems/Administrative Assistant: Wilson: Lauren La Joie; Water Resource Management: Powers: Benjamin Snyder; Certificate: Automotive Master Technician: Carney: Alex Rhode; Health Careers; Pembine: Sarah Huhn-Cole; Office Assistant: Wilson: Lauren La Joie; and Water Technology: Powers: Benjamin Snyder

■ St. Norbert College, DePere, Wisconsin: May 16: Abrams: Paige Bain-Vrba, bachelor of arts; Coleman: Daniel Decker, bachelor of arts; Mallory Olcott, bachelor of arts; Jennifer Styczynski (magna cum laude), bachelor of business administration; and Austin Tachick, bachelor of business administration; Marinette: Grace Johnson (cum laude), bachelor of arts; and Amy Olson, master of business administration; Menominee: Vincenzo La Via (cum laude), bachelor of arts; Mountain: Lindsey Dinkelman (summa cum laude), bachelor of business administration; Oconto: Samuel Kussow, bachelor of arts; Pound: Clara Yoap (magna cum laude), bachelor of science; Sobieski: Zachary Kratky, bachelor of business administration; and Isabelle Robertson (cum laude), bachelor of arts; and Wallace: Julia Runke (summa cum laude), bachelor of arts.

■ University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, Ala.: Pulaski: Stephanie Karner, bachelor of science in Nursing.

■ University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin: May 16: Amberg: Courtney Hoffeller, School of Architecture and Urban Planning, bachelor of science; Crivitz: Emma Hirschy, College of Letters and Science, bachelor of arts; Menominee: Autumn Paavola, College of Letters and Science, bachelor of science; Niagara: Gwendolyn Schwedersky, Sheldon B. Lubar School of Business, bachelor of business administration; Peshtigo: Marisa Thomas, College of Health Sciences, bachelor of science; and Suring: Rebecca Paliwoda, School of Information Studies, bachelor of science